"Gyumri" branch of AMIO BANK was reopened under a new brand
On November 28, "Gyumri" branch of “AMIO BANK”, renovated with new, beautiful and smart solutions in Gyumri, 8 Independence Square, Shirak region, RA opened doors to its customers. “Gyumri” is the third branch to be reopened under the new brand in the second largest city of Armenia providing an opportunity for the entire region to use a wide range of new services and products of “AMIO BANK”.02.jpg (191 KB)
"It’s not a coincidence that we started the reopening of the regional branch network under a new brand from Gyumri. It was important for us, taking into account not only the requirements of a large city, but also our people preserving unique historical and cultural heritage and traditions of Gyumri", emphasizes Mary Hayrapetyan, Head of Communications Department of “AMIO BANK”.  She is confident that the Bank's customers in Gyumri will also appreciate the new service atmosphere and comfortable format of the reopened branches.
AMIO announces the beginning of a new digital strategy, which we are launching with the video bank service. The new remote service allows almost all banking transactions to be carried out via video call, making use of the advantages of live and personal communication. Director of the Regional Development Department of “AMIO BANK” Sofya Machkalyan listed the new digital products that customers can use remotely: deposit, credit products, savings account.
03.jpg (155 KB)
A 24/7 customer self-service zone supplied with all the necessary equipment to ensure customer self-service during non-working hours will operate in the territory of the reopened branch.
07.jpg (151 KB)
Along with the Bank's new digital development strategy, the reopening of "Gyumri" branch with architectural and design solutions will provide customers with even faster and quality service leading to the improvement of  customers ‘s experience on all communication platforms of the Bank.
AMIO BANK” is supervised by the Central Bank of Armenia.